Skip to content
Telegram

Last checked 12 partner rooms accept players from here

Best real money online poker sites in Croatia (2026)

In Croatia, online games of chance are offered by operators licensed by the Ministry of Finance, and the rules got stricter in 2025. Below are our partner rooms that accept players from Croatia, ranked by the rakeback you get, and what the rules mean for you.

Poker rooms that accept players from Croatia

Ranked by the rakeback you get through RakebackPokerWorld. Each room confirms your location when you sign up.

  1. Betsson Poker

    RPW rating: 4.4 out of 5

    Large European network

    • Bitcoin
    • Card
    • E-wallets
    • USDT
    40% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus Check with the room
  2. Betsafe Poker

    RPW rating: 4.4 out of 5

    Elite Series, the iPoker network festival

    • Bitcoin
    • Card
    • E-wallets
    • USDT
    40% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 100% up to €2,000
  3. ACR Poker

    RPW rating: 4.4 out of 5

    Biggest guarantees outside GG and PokerStars

    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • USDT
    • Card
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 100% up to $2,000
  4. Netbet Poker

    RPW rating: 4.5 out of 5

    Deposit €20, get €20

    • Card
    • E-wallets
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus €20 on a €20 first deposit
  5. BC Poker

    RPW rating: 3.7 out of 5

    Crypto room from the BC.Game group

    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • USDT
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 10% up to $200 on your first deposit
  6. UP Poker

    RPW rating: 3.2 out of 5

    Spin & Gem, OFC and a mobile app

    • USDT
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus Up to $1,200 on your first deposit
  7. RedStar Poker

    RPW rating: 4.4 out of 5

    Rakeback that grows with your volume

    • Bitcoin
    • E-wallets
    • Card
    up to35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus Check with the room
  8. BetOnline Poker

    RPW rating: 4.2 out of 5

    Tournaments and cash games in dollars

    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • USDT
    • Card
    33% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 100% up to $1,000
  9. CoinPoker

    RPW rating: 4.2 out of 5

    USDT tables, HUDs allowed

    • USDT
    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • Card
    30% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 150% up to $2,000
  10. Tigergaming

    RPW rating: 4.0 out of 5

    $1 million guaranteed

    • Bitcoin
    • USDT
    • Card
    30% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 100% up to $1,000
  11. 888poker

    RPW rating: 3.7 out of 5

    Play without depositing first

    • Card
    • E-wallets
    Welcome bonus $8 free
  12. Stake Poker

    RPW rating: 2.9 out of 5

    Crypto and withdrawals in minutes

    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • USDT
    Welcome bonus Check with the room

We're affiliates: we earn a commission when you open an account through our links. Every room's rating comes from the same calculation, and the commission doesn't change it. See how we calculate it.

Room comparison

RoomRPW ratingRakeback via RPWWelcome bonusPaymentsSign-up
Betsson Poker 4.4 40%Check with the roomBitcoin, Card, E-wallets, USDT Sign up
Betsafe Poker 4.4 40%100% up to €2,000Bitcoin, Card, E-wallets, USDT Sign up
ACR Poker 4.4 35%100% up to $2,000Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Card Sign up
Netbet Poker 4.5 35%€20 on a €20 first depositCard, E-wallets Sign up
BC Poker 3.7 35%10% up to $200 on your first depositBitcoin, Ethereum, USDT Sign up
UP Poker 3.2 35%Up to $1,200 on your first depositUSDT Sign up
RedStar Poker 4.4 up to 35%Check with the roomBitcoin, E-wallets, Card Sign up
BetOnline Poker 4.2 33%100% up to $1,000Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Card Sign up
CoinPoker 4.2 30%150% up to $2,000USDT, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Card Sign up
Tigergaming 4.0 30%100% up to $1,000Bitcoin, USDT, Card Sign up
888poker 3.7 $8 freeCard, E-wallets Sign up
Stake Poker 2.9 Check with the roomBitcoin, Ethereum, USDT Sign up

Rake compared: the cap per hand at each room

The most each room can take from a 6-player No-Limit Hold'em hand, according to its official table. The lower the cap, the more money stays with the players.

RoomRakeNL10NL25NL50NL100NL200NL1000
Betsson Poker5%–6.67%€2.00—€3.00€4.00€4.00€4.00
Betsafe Poker5%–6.67%€2.00—€3.00€4.00€4.00€4.00
ACR Poker5%$3.00$3.00$3.00$3.00$3.00$3.00
Netbet Poker5%–6.67%€2.00—€3.00€4.00€4.00€4.00
RedStar Poker5%–6.67%€2.00€3.00€3.00€4.00€4.00€4.00
BetOnline Poker5%$1.50$2.50$3.00$3.50$4.50$8.00
CoinPoker—$1.00$2.00$4.00$5.00$6.00$10.00
Tigergaming5%$1.50$2.50$3.00$3.50$4.50$8.00
888poker5%$2.00$4.00$4.00$4.00$4.00$5.00

Amounts in the table currency (US$ or €), from tables checked on October 20, 2026. A dash means the room has no such stake or doesn't publish the number. Click a room's name to see its full table.

See the poker sites ranked by rake after rakeback

Croatia at a glance

Legal situation
Licensed only: online games of chance need a licence from the Ministry of Finance under the Games of Chance Act; amendments in force since 1 May 2025 added mandatory player identification, a register of banned players and limits on advertising.
Regulator
Ministry of Finance of Croatia (Ministarstvo financija)
Local currency
Euro (EUR)
Partner rooms that accept Croatia
12
Last checked

How online poker is regulated in Croatia

Licensed operators only. The Games of Chance Act lets only operators licensed by the Ministry of Finance offer games of chance in Croatia, online included.

Stricter rules since 2025. Amendments adopted in April 2025 and in force since 1 May 2025 made player identification mandatory, created a register of banned players and limited gambling advertising.

What it means for international rooms. The rooms on this page are not licensed in Croatia, so Croatian player protections, such as the register of banned players, don’t apply to them.

International rooms

Several of our partner rooms accept players from Croatia. They’re international, work under their own licences and check your country when you sign up. A room can change which countries it accepts, and we update this list when that happens.

Deposits and withdrawals

Crypto such as Bitcoin or USDT is the most common way to deposit at international rooms, and several also take cards and e-wallets. Many tables play in euros, so you often won’t need a conversion. Before you send crypto, check the network in the room’s cashier and start with a small amount. See our guide to Bitcoin poker sites.

Taxes

Tax rules for gambling winnings depend on the game and on who pays them. Ask the Tax Administration (Porezna uprava) or a tax adviser how winnings from international rooms apply to you.

Before you play

Set a monthly budget and stick to it. If gambling stops being fun, take a break.

How it works

  1. Pick a room

    Compare rakeback, bonuses and payment methods in the list above or in the full comparison.

  2. Sign up through our link

    Use the room's button. That link is what registers you under our deal; without it, there's no extra rakeback.

  3. Message us on Telegram

    Send your room nickname to @Guilherme88rpw. From then on, rakeback is paid on each room's schedule.

Message us on Telegram What is rakeback How we pay rakeback

We reply in English and Portuguese.

Frequently asked questions

Is online poker legal in Croatia?

Only at operators licensed by the Ministry of Finance. Since 1 May 2025, amendments to the Games of Chance Act require player identification and created a register of banned players. The rooms on this page are international and are not licensed in Croatia.

What changed in Croatia's gambling law in 2025?

The amendments adopted in April 2025 brought mandatory player identification, a register of banned players and limits on gambling advertising.

Do the rooms play in euros?

Many international rooms run tables in euros or US dollars, and Croatia uses the euro, so euro tables need no conversion.

Which poker rooms accept players from Croatia?

Several of our partner rooms accept Croatia; you can see them in the list on this page, ranked by rakeback. Each room confirms your country when you sign up.

Can I get rakeback playing from Croatia?

Yes, at the partner rooms that accept players from Croatia. Sign up with the buttons on this page and message us on Telegram to link your account to our deal.

Sources

This guide is general information, not legal advice. Laws change, so check the current rules in Croatia before you play.

Guides for other countries