Skip to content
Telegram

Last checked 8 partner rooms accept players from here

Best real money online poker sites in Estonia (2026)

Estonia licenses online gambling through the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA) and keeps a list of the operators allowed to serve Estonian players. Below are our partner rooms that accept players from Estonia, ranked by the rakeback you get, and what the rules mean for you.

Poker rooms that accept players from Estonia

Ranked by the rakeback you get through RakebackPokerWorld. Each room confirms your location when you sign up.

  1. Netbet Poker

    RPW rating: 4.5 out of 5

    Deposit €20, get €20

    • Card
    • E-wallets
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus €20 on a €20 first deposit
  2. BC Poker

    RPW rating: 3.7 out of 5

    Crypto room from the BC.Game group

    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • USDT
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 10% up to $200 on your first deposit
  3. UP Poker

    RPW rating: 3.2 out of 5

    Spin & Gem, OFC and a mobile app

    • USDT
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus Up to $1,200 on your first deposit
  4. BetOnline Poker

    RPW rating: 4.2 out of 5

    Tournaments and cash games in dollars

    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • USDT
    • Card
    33% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 100% up to $1,000
  5. CoinPoker

    RPW rating: 4.2 out of 5

    USDT tables, HUDs allowed

    • USDT
    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • Card
    30% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 150% up to $2,000
  6. Tigergaming

    RPW rating: 4.0 out of 5

    $1 million guaranteed

    • Bitcoin
    • USDT
    • Card
    30% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 100% up to $1,000
  7. 888poker

    RPW rating: 3.7 out of 5

    Play without depositing first

    • Card
    • E-wallets
    Welcome bonus $8 free
  8. Stake Poker

    RPW rating: 2.9 out of 5

    Crypto and withdrawals in minutes

    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • USDT
    Welcome bonus Check with the room

We're affiliates: we earn a commission when you open an account through our links. Every room's rating comes from the same calculation, and the commission doesn't change it. See how we calculate it.

Room comparison

RoomRPW ratingRakeback via RPWWelcome bonusPaymentsSign-up
Netbet Poker 4.5 35%€20 on a €20 first depositCard, E-wallets Sign up
BC Poker 3.7 35%10% up to $200 on your first depositBitcoin, Ethereum, USDT Sign up
UP Poker 3.2 35%Up to $1,200 on your first depositUSDT Sign up
BetOnline Poker 4.2 33%100% up to $1,000Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Card Sign up
CoinPoker 4.2 30%150% up to $2,000USDT, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Card Sign up
Tigergaming 4.0 30%100% up to $1,000Bitcoin, USDT, Card Sign up
888poker 3.7 $8 freeCard, E-wallets Sign up
Stake Poker 2.9 Check with the roomBitcoin, Ethereum, USDT Sign up

Rake compared: the cap per hand at each room

The most each room can take from a 6-player No-Limit Hold'em hand, according to its official table. The lower the cap, the more money stays with the players.

RoomRakeNL10NL25NL50NL100NL200NL1000
Netbet Poker5%–6.67%€2.00—€3.00€4.00€4.00€4.00
BetOnline Poker5%$1.50$2.50$3.00$3.50$4.50$8.00
CoinPoker—$1.00$2.00$4.00$5.00$6.00$10.00
Tigergaming5%$1.50$2.50$3.00$3.50$4.50$8.00
888poker5%$2.00$4.00$4.00$4.00$4.00$5.00

Amounts in the table currency (US$ or €), from tables checked on October 20, 2026. A dash means the room has no such stake or doesn't publish the number. Click a room's name to see its full table.

See the poker sites ranked by rake after rakeback

Estonia at a glance

Legal situation
Licensed only: online gambling needs an Estonian licence from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA) under the Gambling Act, and sites without one can be blocked.
Regulator
Estonian Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Local currency
Euro (EUR)
Partner rooms that accept Estonia
8
Last checked

How online poker is regulated in Estonia

One regulator. The Estonian Tax and Customs Board (EMTA) licenses and supervises gambling under the Gambling Act, online included. Operators need both an activity licence and an operating permit.

Foreign sites. Sites without an Estonian licence can be blocked, so a room may not open from some connections.

Taxes for operators. Licensed operators pay a remote gambling tax of 5.5% of their gaming revenue from March 1, 2026, after a fix to the law that took effect that day.

Self-restriction. EMTA lets you set restrictions on your own gambling, and licensed operators must respect them.

International rooms

Several of our partner rooms accept players from Estonia. They’re international, work under their own licences and are not licensed in Estonia. Each one checks your country when you sign up, and a room can change which countries it accepts. We update this list when that happens.

Deposits and withdrawals

Crypto such as Bitcoin or USDT is the most common way to deposit at international rooms, and several also take cards and e-wallets. Many tables play in euros, so you often won’t need a conversion. Before you send crypto, check the network in the room’s cashier and start with a small amount. See our guide to Bitcoin poker sites.

Taxes

Estonian tax rules treat winnings differently depending on where the operator is licensed. Ask EMTA or a tax adviser how winnings from international rooms apply to you.

Before you play

Set a monthly budget and stick to it. If gambling stops being fun, take a break.

How it works

  1. Pick a room

    Compare rakeback, bonuses and payment methods in the list above or in the full comparison.

  2. Sign up through our link

    Use the room's button. That link is what registers you under our deal; without it, there's no extra rakeback.

  3. Message us on Telegram

    Send your room nickname to @Guilherme88rpw. From then on, rakeback is paid on each room's schedule.

Message us on Telegram What is rakeback How we pay rakeback

We reply in English and Portuguese.

Frequently asked questions

Is online poker legal in Estonia?

Only at operators licensed by the Estonian Tax and Customs Board (EMTA). Sites without an Estonian licence can be blocked. The rooms on this page are international and are not licensed in Estonia.

Can I block myself from gambling in Estonia?

Yes. EMTA lets you set restrictions on your own gambling, which licensed operators must respect.

Do the rooms play in euros?

Many international rooms run tables in euros or US dollars, and Estonia uses the euro, so euro tables need no conversion.

Which poker rooms accept players from Estonia?

Several of our partner rooms accept Estonia; you can see them in the list on this page, ranked by rakeback. Each room confirms your country when you sign up.

Can I get rakeback playing from Estonia?

Yes, at the partner rooms that accept players from Estonia. Sign up with the buttons on this page and message us on Telegram to link your account to our deal.

Sources

This guide is general information, not legal advice. Laws change, so check the current rules in Estonia before you play.

Guides for other countries