Skip to content
Telegram

Last checked 7 partner rooms accept players from here

Best real money online poker sites in Slovenia (2026)

Slovenia lets only operators with a Slovenian concession offer online games of chance, and a bill to open the market had not passed by mid-2026. Below are our partner rooms that accept players from Slovenia, ranked by the rakeback you get, and what the rules mean for you.

Poker rooms that accept players from Slovenia

Ranked by the rakeback you get through RakebackPokerWorld. Each room confirms your location when you sign up.

  1. ACR Poker

    RPW rating: 4.4 out of 5

    Biggest guarantees outside GG and PokerStars

    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • USDT
    • Card
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 100% up to $2,000
  2. Netbet Poker

    RPW rating: 4.5 out of 5

    Deposit €20, get €20

    • Card
    • E-wallets
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus €20 on a €20 first deposit
  3. BC Poker

    RPW rating: 3.7 out of 5

    Crypto room from the BC.Game group

    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • USDT
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 10% up to $200 on your first deposit
  4. UP Poker

    RPW rating: 3.2 out of 5

    Spin & Gem, OFC and a mobile app

    • USDT
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus Up to $1,200 on your first deposit
  5. RedStar Poker

    RPW rating: 4.4 out of 5

    Rakeback that grows with your volume

    • Bitcoin
    • E-wallets
    • Card
    up to35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus Check with the room
  6. CoinPoker

    RPW rating: 4.2 out of 5

    USDT tables, HUDs allowed

    • USDT
    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • Card
    30% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 150% up to $2,000
  7. Stake Poker

    RPW rating: 2.9 out of 5

    Crypto and withdrawals in minutes

    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • USDT
    Welcome bonus Check with the room

We're affiliates: we earn a commission when you open an account through our links. Every room's rating comes from the same calculation, and the commission doesn't change it. See how we calculate it.

Room comparison

RoomRPW ratingRakeback via RPWWelcome bonusPaymentsSign-up
ACR Poker 4.4 35%100% up to $2,000Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Card Sign up
Netbet Poker 4.5 35%€20 on a €20 first depositCard, E-wallets Sign up
BC Poker 3.7 35%10% up to $200 on your first depositBitcoin, Ethereum, USDT Sign up
UP Poker 3.2 35%Up to $1,200 on your first depositUSDT Sign up
RedStar Poker 4.4 up to 35%Check with the roomBitcoin, E-wallets, Card Sign up
CoinPoker 4.2 30%150% up to $2,000USDT, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Card Sign up
Stake Poker 2.9 Check with the roomBitcoin, Ethereum, USDT Sign up

Rake compared: the cap per hand at each room

The most each room can take from a 6-player No-Limit Hold'em hand, according to its official table. The lower the cap, the more money stays with the players.

RoomRakeNL10NL25NL50NL100NL200NL1000
ACR Poker5%$3.00$3.00$3.00$3.00$3.00$3.00
Netbet Poker5%–6.67%€2.00—€3.00€4.00€4.00€4.00
RedStar Poker5%–6.67%€2.00€3.00€3.00€4.00€4.00€4.00
CoinPoker—$1.00$2.00$4.00$5.00$6.00$10.00

Amounts in the table currency (US$ or €), from tables checked on October 20, 2026. A dash means the room has no such stake or doesn't publish the number. Click a room's name to see its full table.

See the poker sites ranked by rake after rakeback

Slovenia at a glance

Legal situation
Concession only: online games of chance may be offered only by operators with a Slovenian concession under the Gaming Act, supervised by the Financial Administration (FURS); sites without one can be blocked.
Regulator
Financial Administration of the Republic of Slovenia (FURS)
Local currency
Euro (EUR)
Partner rooms that accept Slovenia
7
Last checked

How online poker is regulated in Slovenia

Concessions only. Under the Gaming Act, only operators with a Slovenian concession may offer games of chance, online included. In practice, that leaves a few domestic companies. The Financial Administration (FURS) supervises the market.

Foreign sites. Operators without a concession can be blocked through internet providers and payment measures, so a room may not open from some connections or accept some payment methods.

Reform on hold. A bill to open the market to more operators was proposed, but it had not passed as of May 2026.

International rooms

A few of our partner rooms accept players from Slovenia. They’re international, work under their own licences and don’t hold a Slovenian concession. Each one checks your country when you sign up, and a room can change which countries it accepts. We update this list when that happens.

Deposits and withdrawals

Crypto such as Bitcoin or USDT is the most common way to deposit at international rooms, and several also take cards and e-wallets. Many tables play in euros, so you often won’t need a conversion. Before you send crypto, check the network in the room’s cashier and start with a small amount. See our guide to Bitcoin poker sites.

Taxes

Tax rules for gambling winnings depend on the game and on who pays them. Ask the Financial Administration (FURS) or a tax adviser how winnings from international rooms apply to you.

Before you play

Set a monthly budget and stick to it. If gambling stops being fun, take a break.

How it works

  1. Pick a room

    Compare rakeback, bonuses and payment methods in the list above or in the full comparison.

  2. Sign up through our link

    Use the room's button. That link is what registers you under our deal; without it, there's no extra rakeback.

  3. Message us on Telegram

    Send your room nickname to @Guilherme88rpw. From then on, rakeback is paid on each room's schedule.

Message us on Telegram What is rakeback How we pay rakeback

We reply in English and Portuguese.

Frequently asked questions

Is online poker legal in Slovenia?

Only at operators that hold a Slovenian concession. Foreign operators without one can be blocked through internet providers and payments. The rooms on this page are international and do not hold a Slovenian concession.

Is Slovenia opening its online gambling market?

A bill to open the market to more operators was proposed, but it had not passed as of May 2026. Until a new law takes effect, the concession system stays in place.

Do the rooms play in euros?

Many international rooms run tables in euros or US dollars, and Slovenia uses the euro, so euro tables need no conversion.

Which poker rooms accept players from Slovenia?

A few of our partner rooms accept Slovenia; you can see them in the list on this page, ranked by rakeback. Each room confirms your country when you sign up.

Can I get rakeback playing from Slovenia?

Yes, at the partner rooms that accept players from Slovenia. Sign up with the buttons on this page and message us on Telegram to link your account to our deal.

Sources

This guide is general information, not legal advice. Laws change, so check the current rules in Slovenia before you play.

Guides for other countries