Skip to content
Telegram

Last checked 13 partner rooms accept players from here

Best real money online poker sites in Serbia (2026)

Serbia licenses online gambling through the Games of Chance Administration, and its law restricts playing on sites run from abroad. Below are our partner rooms that accept players from Serbia, ranked by the rakeback you get, and what the rules mean for you.

Poker rooms that accept players from Serbia

Ranked by the rakeback you get through RakebackPokerWorld. Each room confirms your location when you sign up.

  1. Betsson Poker

    RPW rating: 4.4 out of 5

    Large European network

    • Bitcoin
    • Card
    • E-wallets
    • USDT
    40% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus Check with the room
  2. Betsafe Poker

    RPW rating: 4.4 out of 5

    Elite Series, the iPoker network festival

    • Bitcoin
    • Card
    • E-wallets
    • USDT
    40% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 100% up to €2,000
  3. ACR Poker

    RPW rating: 4.4 out of 5

    Biggest guarantees outside GG and PokerStars

    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • USDT
    • Card
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 100% up to $2,000
  4. Netbet Poker

    RPW rating: 4.5 out of 5

    Deposit €20, get €20

    • Card
    • E-wallets
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus €20 on a €20 first deposit
  5. BC Poker

    RPW rating: 3.7 out of 5

    Crypto room from the BC.Game group

    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • USDT
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 10% up to $200 on your first deposit
  6. UP Poker

    RPW rating: 3.2 out of 5

    Spin & Gem, OFC and a mobile app

    • USDT
    35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus Up to $1,200 on your first deposit
  7. RedStar Poker

    RPW rating: 4.4 out of 5

    Rakeback that grows with your volume

    • Bitcoin
    • E-wallets
    • Card
    up to35% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus Check with the room
  8. BetOnline Poker

    RPW rating: 4.2 out of 5

    Tournaments and cash games in dollars

    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • USDT
    • Card
    33% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 100% up to $1,000
  9. CoinPoker

    RPW rating: 4.2 out of 5

    USDT tables, HUDs allowed

    • USDT
    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • Card
    30% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 150% up to $2,000
  10. Tigergaming

    RPW rating: 4.0 out of 5

    $1 million guaranteed

    • Bitcoin
    • USDT
    • Card
    30% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus 100% up to $1,000
  11. Guts Poker

    RPW rating: 3.2 out of 5

    iPoker tables in euros and pounds

    • Card
    • E-wallets
    30% Rakeback
    Welcome bonus Up to €1,000 welcome bonus
  12. 888poker

    RPW rating: 3.7 out of 5

    Play without depositing first

    • Card
    • E-wallets
    Welcome bonus $8 free
  13. Stake Poker

    RPW rating: 2.9 out of 5

    Crypto and withdrawals in minutes

    • Bitcoin
    • Ethereum
    • USDT
    Welcome bonus Check with the room

We're affiliates: we earn a commission when you open an account through our links. Every room's rating comes from the same calculation, and the commission doesn't change it. See how we calculate it.

Room comparison

RoomRPW ratingRakeback via RPWWelcome bonusPaymentsSign-up
Betsson Poker 4.4 40%Check with the roomBitcoin, Card, E-wallets, USDT Sign up
Betsafe Poker 4.4 40%100% up to €2,000Bitcoin, Card, E-wallets, USDT Sign up
ACR Poker 4.4 35%100% up to $2,000Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Card Sign up
Netbet Poker 4.5 35%€20 on a €20 first depositCard, E-wallets Sign up
BC Poker 3.7 35%10% up to $200 on your first depositBitcoin, Ethereum, USDT Sign up
UP Poker 3.2 35%Up to $1,200 on your first depositUSDT Sign up
RedStar Poker 4.4 up to 35%Check with the roomBitcoin, E-wallets, Card Sign up
BetOnline Poker 4.2 33%100% up to $1,000Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Card Sign up
CoinPoker 4.2 30%150% up to $2,000USDT, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Card Sign up
Tigergaming 4.0 30%100% up to $1,000Bitcoin, USDT, Card Sign up
Guts Poker 3.2 30%Up to €1,000 welcome bonusCard, E-wallets Sign up
888poker 3.7 $8 freeCard, E-wallets Sign up
Stake Poker 2.9 Check with the roomBitcoin, Ethereum, USDT Sign up

Rake compared: the cap per hand at each room

The most each room can take from a 6-player No-Limit Hold'em hand, according to its official table. The lower the cap, the more money stays with the players.

RoomRakeNL10NL25NL50NL100NL200NL1000
Betsson Poker5%–6.67%€2.00—€3.00€4.00€4.00€4.00
Betsafe Poker5%–6.67%€2.00—€3.00€4.00€4.00€4.00
ACR Poker5%$3.00$3.00$3.00$3.00$3.00$3.00
Netbet Poker5%–6.67%€2.00—€3.00€4.00€4.00€4.00
RedStar Poker5%–6.67%€2.00€3.00€3.00€4.00€4.00€4.00
BetOnline Poker5%$1.50$2.50$3.00$3.50$4.50$8.00
CoinPoker—$1.00$2.00$4.00$5.00$6.00$10.00
Tigergaming5%$1.50$2.50$3.00$3.50$4.50$8.00
888poker5%$2.00$4.00$4.00$4.00$4.00$5.00

Amounts in the table currency (US$ or €), from tables checked on October 20, 2026. A dash means the room has no such stake or doesn't publish the number. Click a room's name to see its full table.

See the poker sites ranked by rake after rakeback

Serbia at a glance

Legal situation
Licensed only: online gambling needs a licence from the Games of Chance Administration (Law on Games of Chance, 2020, amended in 2024), and the law prohibits taking part in games organised abroad when the stake is placed from Serbia.
Regulator
Games of Chance Administration (Uprava za igre na sreću)
Local currency
Serbian Dinar (RSD)
Partner rooms that accept Serbia
13
Last checked

How online poker is regulated in Serbia

One regulator. The Games of Chance Administration, part of the Ministry of Finance, licenses and supervises all games of chance, online included, under the Law on Games of Chance of 2020. Amendments in force since January 2025 tightened the rules on payments and cash.

Foreign sites. The law prohibits taking part in games of chance organised abroad when the stake is placed from Serbia, and the regulator’s guidance warns that foreign sites aimed at Serbian players are especially risky. Organising games without a licence is a criminal offence for the operator.

Blocking. The regulator has asked internet providers to block unlicensed gambling sites, so a room may not open from some connections.

International rooms

Several of our partner rooms accept players from Serbia. They’re international, work under their own licences and are not licensed in Serbia. Each one checks your country when you sign up, and a room can change which countries it accepts. We update this list when that happens.

Deposits and withdrawals

Crypto such as Bitcoin or USDT is the most common way to deposit at international rooms, and several also take cards and e-wallets. Tables usually play in US dollars or euros, so expect a conversion from dinars. Before you send crypto, check the network in the room’s cashier and start with a small amount. See our guide to Bitcoin poker sites.

Taxes

Tax rules for gambling winnings depend on the game and on who pays them. Ask the Tax Administration (Poreska uprava) or a tax adviser how winnings from international rooms apply to you.

Before you play

Set a monthly budget and stick to it. If gambling stops being fun, take a break.

How it works

  1. Pick a room

    Compare rakeback, bonuses and payment methods in the list above or in the full comparison.

  2. Sign up through our link

    Use the room's button. That link is what registers you under our deal; without it, there's no extra rakeback.

  3. Message us on Telegram

    Send your room nickname to @Guilherme88rpw. From then on, rakeback is paid on each room's schedule.

Message us on Telegram What is rakeback How we pay rakeback

We reply in English and Portuguese.

Frequently asked questions

Is online poker legal in Serbia?

Only at operators licensed by the Games of Chance Administration. The Law on Games of Chance also prohibits taking part in games organised abroad when the stake is placed from Serbia, and the regulator warns players against foreign sites. The rooms on this page are international and are not licensed in Serbia.

Can gambling sites be blocked in Serbia?

Yes. The Games of Chance Administration has asked internet providers to block unlicensed gambling sites, so some international sites may not open from Serbia.

Do the rooms play in dinars?

Usually not. International rooms usually play in US dollars or euros, so your bank or your crypto wallet handles the conversion from dinars.

Which poker rooms accept players from Serbia?

Several of our partner rooms accept Serbia; you can see them in the list on this page, ranked by rakeback. Each room confirms your country when you sign up.

Can I get rakeback playing from Serbia?

Yes, at the partner rooms that accept players from Serbia. Sign up with the buttons on this page and message us on Telegram to link your account to our deal.

Sources

This guide is general information, not legal advice. Laws change, so check the current rules in Serbia before you play.

Guides for other countries